Uganda
EAT
Czechia
CET

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 2 hours ahead of CET (Central European Time)
2:30 pm14:30 in Kasese, Uganda is 12:30 pm12:30 in Louny, Czechia

Kasese to Louny call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Kasese which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Louny

2:30 pm14:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Kasese, Uganda). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 CET (Central European Time) (Louny, Czechia). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

2:30 pm14:30 Kasese, Uganda / 12:30 pm12:30 Louny, Czechia

Kasese, Uganda Louny, Czechia
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Kasese Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Kasese Facts

Country
Uganda
Alternative Names
KSE, Kasese, Kasesė, ka sai sai, qssh, Касесе, קססה, کاسیسے, 卡塞塞
Population
67,269
Currency
Shilling (UGX)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 10' N Latitude / 30° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+256

Louny Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Louny Facts

Country
Czechia
Alternative Names
Laun, Louni, Louny, luo wu ni, lwny, Лоуни, لوني, 洛烏尼
Population
19,147
Currency
Koruna (CZK)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 21' N Latitude / 13° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+420