EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
GMT +3
F
Foxtrot Time Zone
GMT +6

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 3 hours behind of Foxtrot Time Zone
10:00 am10:00 in Kasese, Uganda is 1:00 pm13:00 in F

Kasese to F call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Kasese which corresponds to 11am-6pm in F

10:00 am10:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Kasese, Uganda). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
1:00 pm13:00 Foxtrot Time Zone (F). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

10:00 am10:00 Kasese, Uganda / 1:00 pm13:00 F

Kasese, Uganda F
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Kasese Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Kasese Facts

Country
Uganda
Alternative Names
KSE, Kasese, Kasesė, ka sai sai, qssh, Касесе, קססה, کاسیسے, 卡塞塞
Population
67,269
Currency
Shilling (UGX)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 10' N Latitude / 30° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+256