EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
GMT +3
HAST
Hawaii-Aleutian Standard Time
GMT -10

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 13 hours ahead of Hawaii-Aleutian Standard Time
8:30 am08:30 in Kasese, Uganda is 7:30 pm19:30 in HAST

Kasese to HAST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in Kasese which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in HAST

8:30 am08:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Kasese, Uganda). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
7:30 pm19:30 Hawaii-Aleutian Standard Time (HAST). Offset UTC -10:00 hours

8:30 am08:30 Kasese, Uganda / 7:30 pm19:30 HAST

Kasese, Uganda HAST
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Kasese Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Kasese Facts

Country
Uganda
Alternative Names
KSE, Kasese, Kasesė, ka sai sai, qssh, Касесе, קססה, کاسیسے, 卡塞塞
Population
67,269
Currency
Shilling (UGX)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 10' N Latitude / 30° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+256