Uganda
EAT
Indiana, USA
EDT

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 7 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
8:00 pm20:00 in Kasese, Uganda is 1:00 pm13:00 in Indianapolis, IN, USA

Kasese to Indianapolis call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Kasese which corresponds to 8am-11am in Indianapolis

8:00 pm20:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Kasese, Uganda). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
1:00 pm13:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Indianapolis, IN, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Kasese, Uganda / 1:00 pm13:00 Indianapolis, IN, USA

Kasese, Uganda Indianapolis, IN, USA
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Kasese Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Kasese Facts

Country
Uganda
Alternative Names
KSE, Kasese, Kasesė, ka sai sai, qssh, Касесе, קססה, کاسیسے, 卡塞塞
Population
67,269
Currency
Shilling (UGX)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 10' N Latitude / 30° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+256

Indianapolis Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Indianapolis Facts

Country
USA
State
Indiana
Alternative Names
IND, Indianapoles, Indianapoli, Indianapolis, Indianapolisa, Indianapolės, Indianapòlis, Indianàpolis, Indianápolis, Indijanapolis, Indiyanapolis, Indyjanapalis, andyanabwlys, ayndyanapwlys, idi'anapolisa, indiaenapolliseu, indianaporisu, indiyanapolis, indiyanapolisa, intiyanapolis, xin deiy næ pho lis, yin di an na bo li si, İndianapolis, Ινδιανάπολη, Індыянапаліс, Індіанаполіс, Индианаполис, Индијанаполис, Ինդիանապոլիս, אינדיאנאפאליס, אינדיאנפוליס, إنديانابوليس, انڈیاناپولس, انڈیاناپولس، انڈیانا, ایندیاناپولیس, इंडियानापोलिस, इन्डियानापोलिस, इन्डियानापोलिस्, इन्दियानापोलिस, ইন্ডিয়ানাপোলিস, ਇੰਡੀਆਨਾਪੋਲਿਸ, இண்டியானாபொலிஸ், อินเดียแนโพลิส, ინდიანაპოლისი, ኢንዲያናፖሊስ, インディアナポリス, 印第安納波利斯, 인디애나폴리스
Population
829,718
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 46' N Latitude / 86° 09' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1