EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
GMT +3
IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind of IST (India Standard Time)
10:00 am10:00 in Kasese, Uganda is 12:30 pm12:30 in Murtajapur, India

Kasese to Murtajapur call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Kasese which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Murtajapur

10:00 am10:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Kasese, Uganda). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Murtajapur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

10:00 am10:00 Kasese, Uganda / 12:30 pm12:30 Murtajapur, India

Kasese, Uganda Murtajapur, India
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Kasese Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Kasese Facts

Country
Uganda
Alternative Names
KSE, Kasese, Kasesė, ka sai sai, qssh, Касесе, קססה, کاسیسے, 卡塞塞
Population
67,269
Currency
Shilling (UGX)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 10' N Latitude / 30° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+256

Murtajapur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Murtajapur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Murtajapur, Murtajāpur, Murtazapur, Murtazāpur
Population
40,223
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 43' N Latitude / 77° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91