EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
GMT +3
GMT (GMT+03:30)
GMT +3:30

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 0 hours and 30 minutes behind of GMT (GMT+03:30)
4:00 pm16:00 in Kasese, Uganda is 4:30 pm16:30 in Baneh, Iran

Kasese to Baneh call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5:30pm in Kasese which corresponds to 8:30am-6pm in Baneh

4:00 pm16:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Kasese, Uganda). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
4:30 pm16:30 GMT (GMT+03:30) (Baneh, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Kasese, Uganda / 4:30 pm16:30 Baneh, Iran

Kasese, Uganda Baneh, Iran
12am (midnight) 12:30 am
1am 1:30 am
2am 2:30 am
3am 3:30 am
4am 4:30 am
5am 5:30 am
6am 6:30 am
7am 7:30 am
8am 8:30 am
9am 9:30 am
10am 10:30 am
11am 11:30 am
12pm (noon) 12:30 pm
1pm 1:30 pm
2pm 2:30 pm
3pm 3:30 pm
4pm 4:30 pm
5pm 5:30 pm
6pm 6:30 pm
7pm 7:30 pm
8pm 8:30 pm
9pm 9:30 pm
10pm 10:30 pm
11pm 11:30 pm
0:00 0:30
1:00 1:30
2:00 2:30
3:00 3:30
4:00 4:30
5:00 5:30
6:00 6:30
7:00 7:30
8:00 8:30
9:00 9:30
10:00 10:30
11:00 11:30
12:00 12:30
13:00 13:30
14:00 14:30
15:00 15:30
16:00 16:30
17:00 17:30
18:00 18:30
19:00 19:30
20:00 20:30
21:00 21:30
22:00 22:30
23:00 23:30

Kasese Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Kasese Facts

Country
Uganda
Alternative Names
KSE, Kasese, Kasesė, ka sai sai, qssh, Касесе, קססה, کاسیسے, 卡塞塞
Population
67,269
Currency
Shilling (UGX)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 10' N Latitude / 30° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+256

Baneh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during GMT+03:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Baneh Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Bane, Baneh, Bani, Bāneh, banh, bani, Бани, بانه, بَنِ
Population
104,799
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 59' N Latitude / 45° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98