EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
GMT +3
JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 6 hours behind of JST (Japan Standard Time)
6:30 pm18:30 in Kasese, Uganda is 12:30 am00:30 in Kitakami, Japan

Kasese to Kitakami call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Kasese which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Kitakami

6:30 pm18:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Kasese, Uganda). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
12:30 am00:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Kitakami, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

6:30 pm18:30 Kasese, Uganda / 12:30 am00:30 Kitakami, Japan

Kasese, Uganda Kitakami, Japan
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Kasese Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Kasese Facts

Country
Uganda
Alternative Names
KSE, Kasese, Kasesė, ka sai sai, qssh, Касесе, קססה, کاسیسے, 卡塞塞
Population
67,269
Currency
Shilling (UGX)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 10' N Latitude / 30° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+256

Kitakami Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Kitakami Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Kitakami, Kitakami-chhi, Kitakami-chhī, Kitakamis, bei shang, bei shang shi, gitakami si, kytakamy, kytakamy aywath, Китаками, Кітакамі, كيتاكامي, کیتاکامی، ایواته, 北上, 北上市, 기타카미 시
Population
93,854
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 16' N Latitude / 141° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81