EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
GMT +3
LHST
Lord Howe Standard Time
GMT +10:30

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 7 hours and 30 minutes behind of Lord Howe Standard Time
1:00 pm13:00 in Kasese, Uganda is 8:30 pm20:30 in LHST

Kasese to LHST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10:30am in Kasese which corresponds to 3:30pm-6pm in LHST

1:00 pm13:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Kasese, Uganda). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
8:30 pm20:30 Lord Howe Standard Time (LHST). Offset UTC +10:30 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Kasese, Uganda / 8:30 pm20:30 LHST

Kasese, Uganda LHST
12am (midnight) 7:30 am
1am 8:30 am
2am 9:30 am
3am 10:30 am
4am 11:30 am
5am 12:30 pm
6am 1:30 pm
7am 2:30 pm
8am 3:30 pm
9am 4:30 pm
10am 5:30 pm
11am 6:30 pm
12pm (noon) 7:30 pm
1pm 8:30 pm
2pm 9:30 pm
3pm 10:30 pm
4pm 11:30 pm
5pm 12:30 am
6pm 1:30 am
7pm 2:30 am
8pm 3:30 am
9pm 4:30 am
10pm 5:30 am
11pm 6:30 am
0:00 7:30
1:00 8:30
2:00 9:30
3:00 10:30
4:00 11:30
5:00 12:30
6:00 13:30
7:00 14:30
8:00 15:30
9:00 16:30
10:00 17:30
11:00 18:30
12:00 19:30
13:00 20:30
14:00 21:30
15:00 22:30
16:00 23:30
17:00 0:30
18:00 1:30
19:00 2:30
20:00 3:30
21:00 4:30
22:00 5:30
23:00 6:30

Kasese Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Kasese Facts

Country
Uganda
Alternative Names
KSE, Kasese, Kasesė, ka sai sai, qssh, Касесе, קססה, کاسیسے, 卡塞塞
Population
67,269
Currency
Shilling (UGX)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 10' N Latitude / 30° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+256