EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
GMT +3
LMT
Local Mean Time
GMT +0

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 3 hours ahead of Local Mean Time
4:30 am04:30 in Kasese, Uganda is 1:30 am01:30 in LMT

Kasese to LMT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Kasese which corresponds to 8am-3pm in LMT

4:30 am04:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Kasese, Uganda). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
1:30 am01:30 Local Mean Time (LMT). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

4:30 am04:30 Kasese, Uganda / 1:30 am01:30 LMT

Kasese, Uganda LMT
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Kasese Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Kasese Facts

Country
Uganda
Alternative Names
KSE, Kasese, Kasesė, ka sai sai, qssh, Касесе, קססה, کاسیسے, 卡塞塞
Population
67,269
Currency
Shilling (UGX)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 10' N Latitude / 30° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+256