EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
GMT +3
MT (Malaysia Time)
GMT +8

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 5 hours behind of MT (Malaysia Time)
5:00 am05:00 in Kasese, Uganda is 10:00 am10:00 in Kuang, Malaysia

Kasese to Kuang call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Kasese which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Kuang

5:00 am05:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Kasese, Uganda). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
10:00 am10:00 MT (Malaysia Time) (Kuang, Malaysia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

5:00 am05:00 Kasese, Uganda / 10:00 am10:00 Kuang, Malaysia

Kasese, Uganda Kuang, Malaysia
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Kasese Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Kasese Facts

Country
Uganda
Alternative Names
KSE, Kasese, Kasesė, ka sai sai, qssh, Касесе, קססה, کاسیسے, 卡塞塞
Population
67,269
Currency
Shilling (UGX)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 10' N Latitude / 30° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+256

Kuang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MT - Malaysia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Malaysia Time, currently in use.

Kuang Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
Kuang, Куанг
Population
21,185
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 15' N Latitude / 101° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60