EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
GMT +3
GMT (GMT+04:00)
GMT +4

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 1 hours behind of GMT (GMT+04:00)
6:00 am06:00 in Kasese, Uganda is 7:00 am07:00 in Vacoas, Mauritius

Kasese to Vacoas call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Kasese which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Vacoas

6:00 am06:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Kasese, Uganda). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
7:00 am07:00 GMT (GMT+04:00) (Vacoas, Mauritius). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

6:00 am06:00 Kasese, Uganda / 7:00 am07:00 Vacoas, Mauritius

Kasese, Uganda Vacoas, Mauritius
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Kasese Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Kasese Facts

Country
Uganda
Alternative Names
KSE, Kasese, Kasesė, ka sai sai, qssh, Касесе, קססה, کاسیسے, 卡塞塞
Population
67,269
Currency
Shilling (UGX)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 10' N Latitude / 30° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+256

Vacoas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:00
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during GMT+04:00, currently in use.
+4:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
March 29 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 07:14 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Vacoas Facts

Country
Mauritius
Alternative Names
Phoenix, Vacoa, Vacoas, Vacoas-Phoenix
Population
110,000
Currency
Rupee (MUR)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 17' S Latitude / 57° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+230