EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
GMT +3
MEZ
Mitteleuropäische Zeit
GMT +1

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 2 hours ahead of Mitteleuropäische Zeit
3:00 pm15:00 in Kasese, Uganda is 1:00 pm13:00 in MEZ

Kasese to MEZ call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Kasese which corresponds to 8am-4pm in MEZ

3:00 pm15:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Kasese, Uganda). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
1:00 pm13:00 Mitteleuropäische Zeit (MEZ). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

3:00 pm15:00 Kasese, Uganda / 1:00 pm13:00 MEZ

Kasese, Uganda MEZ
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Kasese Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Kasese Facts

Country
Uganda
Alternative Names
KSE, Kasese, Kasesė, ka sai sai, qssh, Касесе, קססה, کاسیسے, 卡塞塞
Population
67,269
Currency
Shilling (UGX)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 10' N Latitude / 30° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+256