EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
GMT +3
EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
GMT -4

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 7 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
2:30 am02:30 in Kasese, Uganda is 7:30 pm19:30 in East Lansing, MI, USA

Kasese to East Lansing call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Kasese which corresponds to 8am-11am in East Lansing

2:30 am02:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Kasese, Uganda). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
7:30 pm19:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (East Lansing, MI, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

2:30 am02:30 Kasese, Uganda / 7:30 pm19:30 East Lansing, MI, USA

Kasese, Uganda East Lansing, MI, USA
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Kasese Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Kasese Facts

Country
Uganda
Alternative Names
KSE, Kasese, Kasesė, ka sai sai, qssh, Касесе, קססה, کاسیسے, 卡塞塞
Population
67,269
Currency
Shilling (UGX)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 10' N Latitude / 30° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+256

East Lansing Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

East Lansing Facts

Country
USA
State
Michigan
Alternative Names
Ist Lansing, Ist-Lansing, ayst lansngh, dong lan xin, iseuteulaensing, isutoranshingu, lnsyng shrqy myshygan, mshrqy lynsng mshy gn, Ист Лансинг, Ист-Лансинг, إيست لانسنغ, لنسینگ شرقی، میشیگان, مشرقی لینسنگ، مشی گن, イーストランシング, 东兰辛, 이스트랜싱
Population
48,471
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 44' N Latitude / 84° 29' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1