EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
GMT +3
NPT
Nepal Time
GMT +5:45

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 2 hours and 45 minutes behind of Nepal Time
11:30 pm23:30 in Kasese, Uganda is 2:15 am02:15 in NPT

Kasese to NPT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:15pm in Kasese which corresponds to 10:45am-6pm in NPT

11:30 pm23:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Kasese, Uganda). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
2:15 am02:15 Nepal Time (NPT). Offset UTC +5:45 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Kasese, Uganda / 2:15 am02:15 NPT

Kasese, Uganda NPT
12am (midnight) 2:45 am
1am 3:45 am
2am 4:45 am
3am 5:45 am
4am 6:45 am
5am 7:45 am
6am 8:45 am
7am 9:45 am
8am 10:45 am
9am 11:45 am
10am 12:45 pm
11am 1:45 pm
12pm (noon) 2:45 pm
1pm 3:45 pm
2pm 4:45 pm
3pm 5:45 pm
4pm 6:45 pm
5pm 7:45 pm
6pm 8:45 pm
7pm 9:45 pm
8pm 10:45 pm
9pm 11:45 pm
10pm 12:45 am
11pm 1:45 am
0:00 2:45
1:00 3:45
2:00 4:45
3:00 5:45
4:00 6:45
5:00 7:45
6:00 8:45
7:00 9:45
8:00 10:45
9:00 11:45
10:00 12:45
11:00 13:45
12:00 14:45
13:00 15:45
14:00 16:45
15:00 17:45
16:00 18:45
17:00 19:45
18:00 20:45
19:00 21:45
20:00 22:45
21:00 23:45
22:00 0:45
23:00 1:45

Kasese Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Kasese Facts

Country
Uganda
Alternative Names
KSE, Kasese, Kasesė, ka sai sai, qssh, Касесе, קססה, کاسیسے, 卡塞塞
Population
67,269
Currency
Shilling (UGX)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 10' N Latitude / 30° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+256