Uganda
EAT
New York, USA
EST

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 8 hours ahead of EST (Eastern Standard Time)
1:30 am01:30 in Kasese, Uganda is 5:30 pm17:30 in Lackawanna, NY, USA

Kasese to Lackawanna call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Kasese which corresponds to 8am-10am in Lackawanna

1:30 am01:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Kasese, Uganda). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
5:30 pm17:30 EST (Eastern Standard Time) (Lackawanna, NY, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

1:30 am01:30 Kasese, Uganda / 5:30 pm17:30 Lackawanna, NY, USA

Kasese, Uganda Lackawanna, NY, USA
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Kasese Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Kasese Facts

Country
Uganda
Alternative Names
KSE, Kasese, Kasesė, ka sai sai, qssh, Касесе, קססה, کاسیسے, 卡塞塞
Population
67,269
Currency
Shilling (UGX)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 10' N Latitude / 30° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+256

Lackawanna Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lackawanna Facts

Country
USA
State
New York
Alternative Names
Lackawanna, Lakavona, Limestone Hill, Lokovono, lakawana, lakawana nyw yark, lakawana nywywrk, Лакавона, Локовоно, لاكاوانا, لاکاوانا، نیو یارک, لاکاوانا، نیویورک
Population
17,965
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 49' N Latitude / 78° 49' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1