Uganda
EAT
Paraguay
-03

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 6 hours ahead of
5:00 pm17:00 in Kasese, Uganda is 11:00 am11:00 in Coronel Oviedo, Paraguay

Kasese to Coronel Oviedo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Kasese which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Coronel Oviedo

5:00 pm17:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Kasese, Uganda). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 (Coronel Oviedo, Paraguay). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Kasese, Uganda / 11:00 am11:00 Coronel Oviedo, Paraguay

Kasese, Uganda Coronel Oviedo, Paraguay
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Kasese Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Kasese Facts

Country
Uganda
Alternative Names
KSE, Kasese, Kasesė, ka sai sai, qssh, Касесе, קססה, کاسیسے, 卡塞塞
Population
67,269
Currency
Shilling (UGX)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 10' N Latitude / 30° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+256

Coronel Oviedo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
PYST - Paraguay Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Paraguay Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Sunday, October 2, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of October. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, October 2, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm Saturday, March 26, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Saturday, March 26, 2022, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Coronel Oviedo Facts

Country
Paraguay
Alternative Names
Ajos, Coronel Oviedo, Koronel Ovjedas, Koronel Ovyedo, Koronel'-Ov'edo, ao wei duo shang xiao zhen, kolonel-obiedo, kwrwnl awwydw, kwrwnyl awwydw, Коронель-Овьедо, Коронель-Овьєдо, Կորոնել Օվյեդո, کورونل اوویدو, کورونیل اوویدو, კორონელ-ოვიედო, コロネル・オビエド, 奥维多上校镇, 코로넬오비에도
Population
51,286
Currency
Guarani (PYG)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 26' S Latitude / 56° 26' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+595