EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
GMT +3
WEST (Western European Summer Time)
GMT +1

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 2 hours ahead of WEST (Western European Summer Time)
12:30 am00:30 in Kasese, Uganda is 10:30 pm22:30 in Torres Vedras, Portugal

Kasese to Torres Vedras call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Kasese which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Torres Vedras

12:30 am00:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Kasese, Uganda). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
10:30 pm22:30 WEST (Western European Summer Time) (Torres Vedras, Portugal). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

12:30 am00:30 Kasese, Uganda / 10:30 pm22:30 Torres Vedras, Portugal

Kasese, Uganda Torres Vedras, Portugal
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Kasese Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Kasese Facts

Country
Uganda
Alternative Names
KSE, Kasese, Kasesė, ka sai sai, qssh, Касесе, קססה, کاسیسے, 卡塞塞
Population
67,269
Currency
Shilling (UGX)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 10' N Latitude / 30° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+256

Torres Vedras Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WEST - Western European Summer Time
WET - Western European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time, currently in use.
0:00 hours during Western European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 00:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Torres Vedras Facts

Country
Portugal
Alternative Names
Lapangan Terbang Santa Cruz, Tores Vedrasas, Torres Vedras, Torresh, Torresh-Vedrash, Torrish-Vedrash, Turres Veteres, tuo lei si wei de la shen, twrs wdras, Торреш, Торреш-Ведраш, Торриш-Ведраш, تورس ودراس, ტორეშ-ვედრაში, 托雷斯韋德拉什
Population
24,443
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 05' N Latitude / 9° 15' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+351