EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
GMT +3
GMT +7

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 4 hours behind of
4:30 pm16:30 in Kasese, Uganda is 8:30 pm20:30 in Asino, Russia

Kasese to Asino call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Kasese which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in Asino

4:30 pm16:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Kasese, Uganda). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
8:30 pm20:30 (Asino, Russia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Kasese, Uganda / 8:30 pm20:30 Asino, Russia

Kasese, Uganda Asino, Russia
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Kasese Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Kasese Facts

Country
Uganda
Alternative Names
KSE, Kasese, Kasesė, ka sai sai, qssh, Касесе, קססה, کاسیسے, 卡塞塞
Population
67,269
Currency
Shilling (UGX)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 10' N Latitude / 30° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+256

Asino Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

Asino Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Asina, Asinas, Asino, Assino, a xi nuo, ashino, asino, asynw, Асино, Асіна, Асіно, آسینو, أسينو, اسینو, アシノ, 阿西诺, 아시노
Population
27,070
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
56° 59' N Latitude / 86° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7