EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
GMT +3
GMT (GMT+04:00)
GMT +4

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 1 hours behind of GMT (GMT+04:00)
1:30 pm13:30 in Kasese, Uganda is 2:30 pm14:30 in Uva, Russia

Kasese to Uva call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Kasese which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Uva

1:30 pm13:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Kasese, Uganda). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
2:30 pm14:30 GMT (GMT+04:00) (Uva, Russia). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Kasese, Uganda / 2:30 pm14:30 Uva, Russia

Kasese, Uganda Uva, Russia
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Kasese Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Kasese Facts

Country
Uganda
Alternative Names
KSE, Kasese, Kasesė, ka sai sai, qssh, Касесе, קססה, کاسیسے, 卡塞塞
Population
67,269
Currency
Shilling (UGX)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 10' N Latitude / 30° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+256

Uva Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:00
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during GMT+04:00, currently in use.
+4:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
March 27 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 07:14 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Uva Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Uva, Uya, Ува
Population
19,143
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
56° 59' N Latitude / 52° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7