Uganda
EAT
Somalia
EAT

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 0 hours ahead of EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
5:30 pm17:30 in Kasese, Uganda is 5:30 pm17:30 in Mogadishu, Somalia

Kasese to Mogadishu call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Kasese which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Mogadishu

5:30 pm17:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Kasese, Uganda). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
5:30 pm17:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Mogadishu, Somalia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Kasese, Uganda / 5:30 pm17:30 Mogadishu, Somalia

Kasese, Uganda Mogadishu, Somalia
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Kasese Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Kasese Facts

Country
Uganda
Alternative Names
KSE, Kasese, Kasesė, ka sai sai, qssh, Касесе, קססה, کاسیسے, 卡塞塞
Population
67,269
Currency
Shilling (UGX)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 10' N Latitude / 30° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+256

Mogadishu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Mogadishu Facts

Country
Somalia
Alternative Names
MGQ, Magadiscio, Magadysha, Maqdishu, Mogadiisho, Mogadis, Mogadisas, Mogadischu, Mogadiscio, Mogadish, Mogadisho, Mogadishu, Mogadisjoe, Mogadisju, Mogadisjû, Mogadiso, Mogadiss, Mogadisu, Mogadisxo, Mogadiszu, Mogadixo, Mogadiŝo, Mogadişu, Mogadiš, Mogadišas, Mogadišo, Mogadišu, Mogadíscio, Mogadīšo, Mogaidisiu, Mogaidisiú, Monkantisou, Moqadiso, Moqadişo, Moukdicho, Moukntiso, Mugadiccu, Mugadishu, Mugadiss, Muqdisho, Muqdishow, Muqdishu, Mógadisjú, Xamar, makadisu, meagadisu, mo jia di sha, mo jia di xiu, mo kadi chu, mogadisho, mogadishu, mogadisu, mogadisyu, mogarisu, mqdyshw, mqdyshyw, mukticu, mwgadyshw, mwgdysw, mwghadyshw, mۆgadyshۆ, Μογκαντίσου, Μουκντίσο, Магадыша, Могадишо, Могадишу, Могадішо, Մոգադիշո, מאגאדישו, מוגדישו, مقديشو, مقديشيو, موغادیشو, موگادیشو, مۆگادیشۆ, मोगादिशू, मोगादीशू, মোগাদিশু, ਮਕਦੀਸ਼ੂ, ମୋଗାଡ଼ିସୁ, முக்தீசூ, മൊഗാദിഷു, โมกาดิชู, མོ་ག་དི་ཤུ།, მოგადიშო, ሞቃዲሾ, モガディシュ, 摩加迪休, 摩加迪沙, 모가디슈
Population
2,587,183
Currency
Shilling (SOS)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 02' N Latitude / 45° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+252