Uganda
EAT
South Africa
SAST

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 1 hour ahead of SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
11:30 am11:30 in Kasese, Uganda is 10:30 am10:30 in Robertson, South Africa

Kasese to Robertson call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Kasese which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Robertson

11:30 am11:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Kasese, Uganda). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Robertson, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 Kasese, Uganda / 10:30 am10:30 Robertson, South Africa

Kasese, Uganda Robertson, South Africa
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Kasese Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Kasese Facts

Country
Uganda
Alternative Names
KSE, Kasese, Kasesė, ka sai sai, qssh, Касесе, קססה, کاسیسے, 卡塞塞
Population
67,269
Currency
Shilling (UGX)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 10' N Latitude / 30° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+256

Robertson Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Robertson Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
ROD, Robertson
Population
27,715
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 48' S Latitude / 19° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27