EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
GMT +3
KST (Korea Standard Time)
GMT +9

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 6 hours behind of KST (Korea Standard Time)
9:30 am09:30 in Kasese, Uganda is 3:30 pm15:30 in Gumi, South Korea

Kasese to Gumi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Kasese which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Gumi

9:30 am09:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Kasese, Uganda). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
3:30 pm15:30 KST (Korea Standard Time) (Gumi, South Korea). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

9:30 am09:30 Kasese, Uganda / 3:30 pm15:30 Gumi, South Korea

Kasese, Uganda Gumi, South Korea
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Kasese Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Kasese Facts

Country
Uganda
Alternative Names
KSE, Kasese, Kasesė, ka sai sai, qssh, Касесе, קססה, کاسیسے, 卡塞塞
Population
67,269
Currency
Shilling (UGX)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 10' N Latitude / 30° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+256

Gumi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Gumi Facts

Country
South Korea
Alternative Names
Gumi, Kibi, Kumi, Kwimi, QKM, gui wei shi, gumi, gumisi, Куми, 亀尾市, 龟尾市, 구미, 구미시
Population
291,006
Currency
Won (KRW)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 06' N Latitude / 128° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+82