EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
GMT +3
WGST
Western Greenland Summer Time
GMT -2

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 5 hours ahead of Western Greenland Summer Time
5:00 am05:00 in Kasese, Uganda is 12:00 am00:00 in WGST

Kasese to WGST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Kasese which corresponds to 8am-1pm in WGST

5:00 am05:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Kasese, Uganda). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 Western Greenland Summer Time (WGST). Offset UTC -2:00 hours

5:00 am05:00 Kasese, Uganda / 12:00 am00:00 WGST

Kasese, Uganda WGST
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Kasese Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Kasese Facts

Country
Uganda
Alternative Names
KSE, Kasese, Kasesė, ka sai sai, qssh, Касесе, קססה, کاسیسے, 卡塞塞
Population
67,269
Currency
Shilling (UGX)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 10' N Latitude / 30° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+256