Uganda
EAT
Hong Kong
HKT

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 5 hours behind HKT (Hong Kong Time)
2:30 pm14:30 in Kibale, Uganda is 7:30 pm19:30 in Tung Chung, Hong Kong

Kibale to Tung Chung call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Kibale which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Tung Chung

2:30 pm14:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Kibale, Uganda). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
7:30 pm19:30 HKT (Hong Kong Time) (Tung Chung, Hong Kong). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Kibale, Uganda / 7:30 pm19:30 Tung Chung, Hong Kong

Kibale, Uganda Tung Chung, Hong Kong
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Kibale Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Kibale Facts

Country
Uganda
Population
5,200
Currency
Shilling (UGX)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 48' N Latitude / 31° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+256

Tung Chung Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
HKT - Hong Kong Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Hong Kong Time, currently in use.

Tung Chung Facts

Country
Hong Kong
Alternative Names
Tung Chung, dong yong, 东涌, 東涌
Population
45,000
Currency
Dollar (HKD)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 17' N Latitude / 113° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+852