EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
GMT +3
IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind of IST (India Standard Time)
1:30 am01:30 in Kibale, Uganda is 4:00 am04:00 in Deoria, India

Kibale to Deoria call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Kibale which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Deoria

1:30 am01:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Kibale, Uganda). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
4:00 am04:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Deoria, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

1:30 am01:30 Kibale, Uganda / 4:00 am04:00 Deoria, India

Kibale, Uganda Deoria, India
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Kibale Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Kibale Facts

Country
Uganda
Population
5,200
Currency
Shilling (UGX)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 48' N Latitude / 31° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+256

Deoria Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Deoria Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Deoria, Deorija, de ao li ya, de'uriya, devariya, dywrya, dywrya atrprdysh, Деория, دیوریا, دیوریا، اترپردیش, देवरिया, দেউরিয়া, 德奥里亚
Population
129,570
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 30' N Latitude / 83° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91