EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
GMT +3
JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 6 hours behind of JST (Japan Standard Time)
1:30 am01:30 in Kibale, Uganda is 7:30 am07:30 in Hamamatsu, Japan

Kibale to Hamamatsu call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Kibale which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Hamamatsu

1:30 am01:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Kibale, Uganda). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
7:30 am07:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Hamamatsu, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

1:30 am01:30 Kibale, Uganda / 7:30 am07:30 Hamamatsu, Japan

Kibale, Uganda Hamamatsu, Japan
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Kibale Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Kibale Facts

Country
Uganda
Population
5,200
Currency
Shilling (UGX)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 48' N Latitude / 31° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+256

Hamamatsu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Hamamatsu Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Hamamacu, Hamamatsu, Hamamatsu City, Hamamatsu-shi, Hamamatu, Hamamatu-chhi, Hamamatu-chhī, Khamamacu, bang song, bang song shi, bin song shi, ha ma masu, hamamasseu si, hamamatsw, hamamatsw shyzwywka, Хамамацу, Хамамацү, Ҳамаматсу, هاماماتسو, هاماماتسو، شیزوئوکا, ہاماماتسو, ฮะมะมะสึ, 浜松, 浜松市, 滨松市, 하마마쓰 시
Population
605,098
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 42' N Latitude / 137° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81