EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
GMT +3
EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 0 hours ahead of EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
2:00 am02:00 in Kibale, Uganda is 2:00 am02:00 in Al Kiswah, Syria

Kibale to Al Kiswah call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Kibale which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Al Kiswah

2:00 am02:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Kibale, Uganda). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
2:00 am02:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Al Kiswah, Syria). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

2:00 am02:00 Kibale, Uganda / 2:00 am02:00 Al Kiswah, Syria

Kibale, Uganda Al Kiswah, Syria
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Kibale Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Kibale Facts

Country
Uganda
Population
5,200
Currency
Shilling (UGX)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 48' N Latitude / 31° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+256

Al Kiswah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 29 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 25 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Al Kiswah Facts

Country
Syria
Alternative Names
Al Kiswah, Kesweh, Kisoue, Kisoué, Kissoue, Kisswa, Kiswah, Kiswe, Kisweh, alkswt, kswt, الكسوة, كسوة
Population
23,526
Currency
Pound (SYP)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 21' N Latitude / 36° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+963