Uganda
EAT
California, USA
PDT

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 10 hours ahead of PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
11:00 am11:00 in Kiryandongo, Uganda is 1:00 am01:00 in Mission Viejo, CA, USA

Kiryandongo to Mission Viejo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Kiryandongo which corresponds to 8am-10am in Mission Viejo

11:00 am11:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Kiryandongo, Uganda). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
1:00 am01:00 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Mission Viejo, CA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

11:00 am11:00 Kiryandongo, Uganda / 1:00 am01:00 Mission Viejo, CA, USA

Kiryandongo, Uganda Mission Viejo, CA, USA
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Kiryandongo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Kiryandongo Facts

Country
Uganda
Currency
Shilling (UGX)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 52' N Latitude / 32° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+256

Mission Viejo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Mission Viejo Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Mishen-V'ekho, Mishn-Vekho, Mishon Vijekho, Mishun Viekho, Mission Viejo, mi shen wei ye huo, misana bhi'eyo, misshonbieho, misyeonbieho, mshn wyjw, myshn wyjw kalyfrnya, mysywn fyjw, Мишен-Вьехо, Мишон Вијехо, Мишън Виехо, Мішн-Вєхо, مشن ویجو, ميسيون فيجو, میشن ویجو، کالیفرنیا, मिसन भिएयो, ミッションビエホ, 米申维耶霍, 미션비에호
Population
97,156
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 36' N Latitude / 117° 40' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1