EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 8 hours ahead of
2:30 am02:30 in Kiryandongo, Uganda is 6:30 pm18:30 in Andalucia, Colombia

Kiryandongo to Andalucia call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Kiryandongo which corresponds to 8am-10am in Andalucia

2:30 am02:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Kiryandongo, Uganda). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
6:30 pm18:30 (Andalucia, Colombia). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

2:30 am02:30 Kiryandongo, Uganda / 6:30 pm18:30 Andalucia, Colombia

Kiryandongo, Uganda Andalucia, Colombia
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Kiryandongo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Kiryandongo Facts

Country
Uganda
Currency
Shilling (UGX)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 52' N Latitude / 32° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+256

Andalucia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Andalucia Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
Andalucia, AndalucĂ­a
Population
17,432
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 10' N Latitude / 76° 09' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57