EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
GMT +3
CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 1 hour ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
5:00 am05:00 in Kiryandongo, Uganda is 4:00 am04:00 in Strausberg, Germany

Kiryandongo to Strausberg call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Kiryandongo which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Strausberg

5:00 am05:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Kiryandongo, Uganda). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
4:00 am04:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Strausberg, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

5:00 am05:00 Kiryandongo, Uganda / 4:00 am04:00 Strausberg, Germany

Kiryandongo, Uganda Strausberg, Germany
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Kiryandongo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Kiryandongo Facts

Country
Uganda
Currency
Shilling (UGX)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 52' N Latitude / 32° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+256

Strausberg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Strausberg Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
QPK, Shtrausberg, Straousmpernk, Strausberg, Strausbergum, ashtrawsbrg, satarasabaraga, shi te lao si bei ge, shtrawsbrgh, shutorausuberuku, Στράουσμπεργκ, Штраусберг, Շտրաուսբերգ, اشتراوسبرگ, شتراوسبرغ, ਸਟਰਾਸਬਰਗ, シュトラウスベルク, 施特劳斯贝格
Population
26,649
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 34' N Latitude / 13° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49