Uganda
EAT
Guatemala
CST

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 9 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
1:00 am01:00 in Kiryandongo, Uganda is 4:00 pm16:00 in Quetzaltenango, Guatemala

Kiryandongo to Quetzaltenango call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5pm-7pm in Kiryandongo which corresponds to 8am-10am in Quetzaltenango

1:00 am01:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Kiryandongo, Uganda). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
4:00 pm16:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Quetzaltenango, Guatemala). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

1:00 am01:00 Kiryandongo, Uganda / 4:00 pm16:00 Quetzaltenango, Guatemala

Kiryandongo, Uganda Quetzaltenango, Guatemala
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Kiryandongo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Kiryandongo Facts

Country
Uganda
Currency
Shilling (UGX)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 52' N Latitude / 32° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+256

Quetzaltenango Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Quetzaltenango Facts

Country
Guatemala
Alternative Names
AAZ, Kecaltenangas, Kecaltenango, Kesal'tenango, Ketsaltenan'nko, Ketzaltenango, Quetzaltenanco, Quetzaltenango, Quetzaltenānco, Quexaltenango, Quezaltenango, ke sa er te nan ge, keteusaltenang-go, ketsu~arutenango, Κετσαλτενάνγκο, Кесальтенанго, Кецалтенанго, ケツァルテナンゴ, 克薩爾特南戈, 케트살테낭고
Population
132,230
Currency
Quetzal (GTQ)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 50' N Latitude / 91° 31' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+502