Uganda
EAT
Guinea Bissau
GMT

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 3 hours ahead of GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
5:30 am05:30 in Kiryandongo, Uganda is 2:30 am02:30 in Bafata, Guinea Bissau

Kiryandongo to Bafata call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Kiryandongo which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Bafata

5:30 am05:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Kiryandongo, Uganda). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
2:30 am02:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Bafata, Guinea Bissau). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

5:30 am05:30 Kiryandongo, Uganda / 2:30 am02:30 Bafata, Guinea Bissau

Kiryandongo, Uganda Bafata, Guinea Bissau
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Kiryandongo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Kiryandongo Facts

Country
Uganda
Currency
Shilling (UGX)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 52' N Latitude / 32° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+256

Bafata Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Bafata Facts

Country
Guinea Bissau
Alternative Names
Bafata, Bafatá
Population
22,521
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 09' N Latitude / 14° 39' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+245