EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 1 hours behind of
3:00 am03:00 in Kiryandongo, Uganda is 4:00 am04:00 in Port Louis, Mauritius

Kiryandongo to Port Louis call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Kiryandongo which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Port Louis

3:00 am03:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Kiryandongo, Uganda). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
4:00 am04:00 (Port Louis, Mauritius). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

3:00 am03:00 Kiryandongo, Uganda / 4:00 am04:00 Port Louis, Mauritius

Kiryandongo, Uganda Port Louis, Mauritius
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Kiryandongo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Kiryandongo Facts

Country
Uganda
Currency
Shilling (UGX)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 52' N Latitude / 32° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+256

Port Louis Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Port Louis Facts

Country
Mauritius
Alternative Names
Bort Lois, Po-Loui, Por Loui, Por-Loui, Port Lois, Port Louis, Port Louis Town, Port Lui, Port Luis, Port Luisas, Port Luiz, Port-Louis, Port-Lui, Port-Luiso, Port-lui, Portlui, Portluī, Portus Ludovici, Puerto Louis, Pò-Loui, bwr lwys, lu yi gang, phxrt hluys, porata lu'i, port luyis, porta lu'i, porta lu'isa, poteulu-iseu, potoruisu, pwr lwʼy, Πορ Λουί, Πορ-Λουί, Порт Луи, Порт Луис, Порт-Луи, Порт-Луі, Порт-Луї, Պորտ Լուի, פור לואי, بور لويس, پورت‌لوئیس, پورٹ لوئس, پورٹ لوئی, پۆرت لویس, पोर्ट लुई, पोर्ट लुईस, পোর্ট লুইস, ਪੋਰਟ ਲੂਈ, ପୋର୍ଟ ଲୁଇସ, போர்ட் லூயிஸ், പോർട്ട് ലൂയിസ്, พอร์ตหลุยส์, ལོ་ཡི་སི་གྲུ་ཁ།, პორტ-ლუი, ፖርት ሉዊስ, ポートルイス, 路易港, 포트루이스
Population
155,226
Currency
Rupee (MUR)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 09' S Latitude / 57° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+230