EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
GMT +3
CDT (Central Daylight Time)
GMT -5

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 8 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
12:30 am00:30 in Kiryandongo, Uganda is 4:30 pm16:30 in Libres, Mexico

Kiryandongo to Libres call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Kiryandongo which corresponds to 8am-10am in Libres

12:30 am00:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Kiryandongo, Uganda). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
4:30 pm16:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Libres, Mexico). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 Kiryandongo, Uganda / 4:30 pm16:30 Libres, Mexico

Kiryandongo, Uganda Libres, Mexico
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Kiryandongo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Kiryandongo Facts

Country
Uganda
Currency
Shilling (UGX)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 52' N Latitude / 32° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+256

Libres Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Libres Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Ciudad de Libres, Libres, San Juan de los Llanos
Population
15,536
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 27' N Latitude / 97° 41' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52