Uganda
EAT
Romania
EET

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 1 hour ahead of EET (Eastern European Time)
9:30 pm21:30 in Kiryandongo, Uganda is 8:30 pm20:30 in Alexandria, Romania

Kiryandongo to Alexandria call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Kiryandongo which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Alexandria

9:30 pm21:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Kiryandongo, Uganda). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
8:30 pm20:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (Alexandria, Romania). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

9:30 pm21:30 Kiryandongo, Uganda / 8:30 pm20:30 Alexandria, Romania

Kiryandongo, Uganda Alexandria, Romania
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Kiryandongo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Kiryandongo Facts

Country
Uganda
Currency
Shilling (UGX)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 52' N Latitude / 32° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+256

Alexandria Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Alexandria Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Aleksandrija, Alexandria, Alexandria i Romania, alkzandrya, allegsandeulia, alyksandrya, arekusandoria, ya li shan de li ya, Александрия, Александрија, Александрія, أليكساندريا, الکزاندریا, الیکساندریا، رومانیہ, الیگزاندریا ،رومانیہ, アレクサンドリア, 亚历山德里亚, 알렉산드리아
Population
49,346
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 58' N Latitude / 25° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40