EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
GMT +3
PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
GMT -7

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 10 hours ahead of PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
11:00 am11:00 in Kiryandongo, Uganda is 1:00 am01:00 in Longview, WA, USA

Kiryandongo to Longview call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Kiryandongo which corresponds to 8am-10am in Longview

11:00 am11:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Kiryandongo, Uganda). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
1:00 am01:00 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Longview, WA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

11:00 am11:00 Kiryandongo, Uganda / 1:00 am01:00 Longview, WA, USA

Kiryandongo, Uganda Longview, WA, USA
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Kiryandongo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Kiryandongo Facts

Country
Uganda
Currency
Shilling (UGX)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 52' N Latitude / 32° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+256

Longview Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Longview Facts

Country
USA
State
Washington
Alternative Names
KLS, Longview, Longvju, lang wyw washyngtn, lwnghfyw, rongubyu, zhang jing shi, Лонгвю, Лонгвју, لانگ ویو، واشینگتن, لونغفيو, لونگویئو، واشنگٹن, ロングビュー, 長景市
Population
36,848
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 08' N Latitude / 122° 56' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1