EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
GMT +3
GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 1 hours and 30 minutes behind of GMT (GMT+04:30)
8:30 pm20:30 in Mbarara, Uganda is 10:00 pm22:00 in Alvand, Iran

Mbarara to Alvand call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4:30pm in Mbarara which corresponds to 9:30am-6pm in Alvand

8:30 pm20:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Mbarara, Uganda). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
10:00 pm22:00 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Alvand, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Mbarara, Uganda / 10:00 pm22:00 Alvand, Iran

Mbarara, Uganda Alvand, Iran
12am (midnight) 1:30 am
1am 2:30 am
2am 3:30 am
3am 4:30 am
4am 5:30 am
5am 6:30 am
6am 7:30 am
7am 8:30 am
8am 9:30 am
9am 10:30 am
10am 11:30 am
11am 12:30 pm
12pm (noon) 1:30 pm
1pm 2:30 pm
2pm 3:30 pm
3pm 4:30 pm
4pm 5:30 pm
5pm 6:30 pm
6pm 7:30 pm
7pm 8:30 pm
8pm 9:30 pm
9pm 10:30 pm
10pm 11:30 pm
11pm 12:30 am
0:00 1:30
1:00 2:30
2:00 3:30
3:00 4:30
4:00 5:30
5:00 6:30
6:00 7:30
7:00 8:30
8:00 9:30
9:00 10:30
10:00 11:30
11:00 12:30
12:00 13:30
13:00 14:30
14:00 15:30
15:00 16:30
16:00 17:30
17:00 18:30
18:00 19:30
19:00 20:30
20:00 21:30
21:00 22:30
22:00 23:30
23:00 0:30

Mbarara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Mbarara Facts

Country
Uganda
Alternative Names
Barara, MBQ, Mbarara, eumbalala, mbarara, Μπαράρα, Мбарара, مبارارا, მბარარა, 음바라라
Population
97,500
Currency
Shilling (UGX)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 36' S Latitude / 30° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+256

Alvand Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.

Alvand Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Alborz, Alvand, albrz, alwnd, البرز, الوند
Population
90,000
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 11' N Latitude / 50° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98