EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
GMT +3
CDT (Central Daylight Time)
GMT -5

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 8 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
11:30 pm23:30 in Nebbi, Uganda is 3:30 pm15:30 in Overland Park, KS, USA

Nebbi to Overland Park call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Nebbi which corresponds to 8am-10am in Overland Park

11:30 pm23:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Nebbi, Uganda). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
3:30 pm15:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Overland Park, KS, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Nebbi, Uganda / 3:30 pm15:30 Overland Park, KS, USA

Nebbi, Uganda Overland Park, KS, USA
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Nebbi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Nebbi Facts

Country
Uganda
Alternative Names
Nebbi, Nebi
Population
30,354
Currency
Shilling (UGX)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 28' N Latitude / 31° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+256

Overland Park Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Overland Park Facts

Country
USA
State
Kansas
Alternative Names
Ouvurlund Park, Overland Park, Overlend-Park, awfrland bark, awwrlnd park kanzas, obarandopaku, obeollaendeupakeu, ou fu lan pa ke, Оверланд Парк, Оверленд-Парк, Оувърлънд Парк, أوفرلاند بارك, اوورلند پارک، کانزاس, اوورلینڈ پارک، کنساس, オーバーランドパーク, 歐弗蘭帕克, 오벌랜드파크
Population
186,515
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 58' N Latitude / 94° 40' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1