EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
GMT +3
WSDT
West Samoa Daylight Time
GMT +14

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 11 hours behind of West Samoa Daylight Time
11:30 pm23:30 in Nebbi, Uganda is 10:30 am10:30 in WSDT

Nebbi to WSDT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Nebbi which corresponds to 6:30pm-8:30pm in WSDT

11:30 pm23:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Nebbi, Uganda). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 West Samoa Daylight Time (WSDT). Offset UTC +14:00 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Nebbi, Uganda / 10:30 am10:30 WSDT

Nebbi, Uganda WSDT
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Nebbi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Nebbi Facts

Country
Uganda
Alternative Names
Nebbi, Nebi
Population
30,354
Currency
Shilling (UGX)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 28' N Latitude / 31° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+256