Uganda
EAT
AST
Armenia Standard Time
GMT +4

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 1 hours behind Armenia Standard Time
5:30 am05:30 in Paidha, Uganda is 6:30 am06:30 in AST

Paidha to AST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Paidha which corresponds to 9am-6pm in AST

5:30 am05:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Paidha, Uganda). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
6:30 am06:30 Armenia Standard Time (AST). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

5:30 am05:30 Paidha, Uganda / 6:30 am06:30 AST

Paidha, Uganda AST
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Paidha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Paidha Facts

Country
Uganda
Alternative Names
Pai-ida, Paidha, Payida
Population
28,348
Currency
Shilling (UGX)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 25' N Latitude / 30° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+256

Armenia Standard Time

Offset: AST is 4 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

AST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +04 - basic short
  • +0400 - basic
  • +04:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0400 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (04) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates four hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Delta - Military abbreviation for AST
  • D - short form of 'Delta'
AST Abbreviation: Several time zones share AST abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • Atlantic Standard Time - UTC -4
  • Arabia Standard Time - UTC +3
  • Armenia Standard Time - UTC +4
  • Amazon Standard Time - UTC -4
  • Azores Summer Time - UTC +0
  • Apia Standard Time - UTC +13
Time zones with the GMT +4 offset:
  • KUYT - Kuybyshev Time
  • MSD - Moscow Daylight Time
  • SAMT - Samara Time
  • AMT - Armenia Time
  • AZT - Azerbaijan Time
  • D - Delta Time Zone
  • GET - Georgia Standard Time
  • GST - Gulf Standard Time
  • MUT - Mauritius Time
  • RET - Reunion Time
  • SCT - Seychelles Time