Uganda
EAT
AZOST
Azores Summer Time
GMT +0

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 3 hours ahead of Azores Summer Time
2:00 pm14:00 in Paidha, Uganda is 11:00 am11:00 in AZOST

Paidha to AZOST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Paidha which corresponds to 8am-3pm in AZOST

2:00 pm14:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Paidha, Uganda). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 Azores Summer Time (AZOST). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Paidha, Uganda / 11:00 am11:00 AZOST

Paidha, Uganda AZOST
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Paidha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Paidha Facts

Country
Uganda
Alternative Names
Pai-ida, Paidha, Payida
Population
28,348
Currency
Shilling (UGX)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 25' N Latitude / 30° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+256