EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
GMT +3
CHUT
Chuuk Time
GMT +10

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 7 hours behind of Chuuk Time
10:30 pm22:30 in Paidha, Uganda is 5:30 am05:30 in CHUT

Paidha to CHUT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Paidha which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in CHUT

10:30 pm22:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Paidha, Uganda). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
5:30 am05:30 Chuuk Time (CHUT). Offset UTC +10:00 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Paidha, Uganda / 5:30 am05:30 CHUT

Paidha, Uganda CHUT
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Paidha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Paidha Facts

Country
Uganda
Alternative Names
Pai-ida, Paidha, Payida
Population
28,348
Currency
Shilling (UGX)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 25' N Latitude / 30° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+256