Uganda
EAT
Kenya
EAT

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 0 hours ahead of EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
11:00 am11:00 in Paidha, Uganda is 11:00 am11:00 in Machakos, Kenya

Paidha to Machakos call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Paidha which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Machakos

11:00 am11:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Paidha, Uganda). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Machakos, Kenya). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

11:00 am11:00 Paidha, Uganda / 11:00 am11:00 Machakos, Kenya

Paidha, Uganda Machakos, Kenya
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Paidha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Paidha Facts

Country
Uganda
Alternative Names
Pai-ida, Paidha, Payida
Population
28,348
Currency
Shilling (UGX)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 25' N Latitude / 30° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+256

Machakos Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Machakos Facts

Country
Kenya
Alternative Names
Machakos, Machakosskij, Makhakos, Masaku, ma cha ke si, machakoseu, machakosu, machakws, machakws knya, Махакос, Мачакос, Мачакосский, ماچاکوس, ماچاکوس، کنیا, მაჩაკოსი, マチャコス, 马查科斯, 마차코스
Population
31,971
Currency
Shilling (KES)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 31' S Latitude / 37° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+254