EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
GMT +3
PKT (Pakistan Standard Time)
GMT +5

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 2 hours behind of PKT (Pakistan Standard Time)
10:30 pm22:30 in Paidha, Uganda is 12:30 am00:30 in Talamba, Pakistan

Paidha to Talamba call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Paidha which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Talamba

10:30 pm22:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Paidha, Uganda). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
12:30 am00:30 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Talamba, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Paidha, Uganda / 12:30 am00:30 Talamba, Pakistan

Paidha, Uganda Talamba, Pakistan
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Paidha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Paidha Facts

Country
Uganda
Alternative Names
Pai-ida, Paidha, Payida
Population
28,348
Currency
Shilling (UGX)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 25' N Latitude / 30° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+256

Talamba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Talamba Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Talamba, Tolamba, Tulamba Town
Population
28,151
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 31' N Latitude / 72° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92