EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
GMT +3
PST (Peru Standard Time)
GMT -5

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 8 hours ahead of PST (Peru Standard Time)
3:30 am03:30 in Paidha, Uganda is 7:30 pm19:30 in Minas de Marcona, Peru

Paidha to Minas de Marcona call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Paidha which corresponds to 8am-10am in Minas de Marcona

3:30 am03:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Paidha, Uganda). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
7:30 pm19:30 PST (Peru Standard Time) (Minas de Marcona, Peru). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

3:30 am03:30 Paidha, Uganda / 7:30 pm19:30 Minas de Marcona, Peru

Paidha, Uganda Minas de Marcona, Peru
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Paidha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Paidha Facts

Country
Uganda
Alternative Names
Pai-ida, Paidha, Payida
Population
28,348
Currency
Shilling (UGX)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 25' N Latitude / 30° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+256

Minas de Marcona Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST - Peru Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Peru Standard Time, currently in use.

Minas de Marcona Facts

Country
Peru
Alternative Names
Marcona, Mina Marcona, Minas de Marcona
Population
15,478
Currency
Sol (PEN)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 12' S Latitude / 75° 06' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+51