EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
GMT +3
QYZT
Qyzylorda Time
GMT +6

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 3 hours behind of Qyzylorda Time
8:30 pm20:30 in Paidha, Uganda is 11:30 pm23:30 in QYZT

Paidha to QYZT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Paidha which corresponds to 11am-6pm in QYZT

8:30 pm20:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Paidha, Uganda). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 Qyzylorda Time (QYZT). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Paidha, Uganda / 11:30 pm23:30 QYZT

Paidha, Uganda QYZT
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Paidha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Paidha Facts

Country
Uganda
Alternative Names
Pai-ida, Paidha, Payida
Population
28,348
Currency
Shilling (UGX)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 25' N Latitude / 30° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+256