Uganda
EAT
Rwanda
CAT

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 1 hour ahead of CAT (Central Africa Time)
3:00 pm15:00 in Paidha, Uganda is 2:00 pm14:00 in Byumba, Rwanda

Paidha to Byumba call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Paidha which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Byumba

3:00 pm15:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Paidha, Uganda). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
2:00 pm14:00 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Byumba, Rwanda). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

3:00 pm15:00 Paidha, Uganda / 2:00 pm14:00 Byumba, Rwanda

Paidha, Uganda Byumba, Rwanda
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Paidha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Paidha Facts

Country
Uganda
Alternative Names
Pai-ida, Paidha, Payida
Population
28,348
Currency
Shilling (UGX)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 25' N Latitude / 30° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+256

Byumba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Byumba Facts

Country
Rwanda
Alternative Names
Biumba, Bjumba, Byumba, Биумба
Population
70,593
Currency
Franc (RWF)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 34' S Latitude / 30° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+250