EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
GMT +3
TRT (Turkey Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 0 hours ahead of TRT (Turkey Time)
10:30 pm22:30 in Paidha, Uganda is 10:30 pm22:30 in Malazgirt, Turkey

Paidha to Malazgirt call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Paidha which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Malazgirt

10:30 pm22:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Paidha, Uganda). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
10:30 pm22:30 TRT (Turkey Time) (Malazgirt, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Paidha, Uganda / 10:30 pm22:30 Malazgirt, Turkey

Paidha, Uganda Malazgirt, Turkey
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Paidha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Paidha Facts

Country
Uganda
Alternative Names
Pai-ida, Paidha, Payida
Population
28,348
Currency
Shilling (UGX)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 25' N Latitude / 30° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+256

Malazgirt Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Malazgirt Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Kale, Malazgirt, Malazkirt, Malâzkirt
Population
26,108
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 08' N Latitude / 42° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90