EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
GMT +3
ULAST
Ulaanbaatar Summer Time
GMT +9

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 6 hours behind of Ulaanbaatar Summer Time
10:30 pm22:30 in Paidha, Uganda is 4:30 am04:30 in ULAST

Paidha to ULAST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Paidha which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in ULAST

10:30 pm22:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Paidha, Uganda). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
4:30 am04:30 Ulaanbaatar Summer Time (ULAST). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Paidha, Uganda / 4:30 am04:30 ULAST

Paidha, Uganda ULAST
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Paidha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Paidha Facts

Country
Uganda
Alternative Names
Pai-ida, Paidha, Payida
Population
28,348
Currency
Shilling (UGX)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 25' N Latitude / 30° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+256