Uganda
EAT

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 8 hours ahead of
2:00 pm14:00 in Pallisa, Uganda is 6:00 am06:00 in Carmen De La Legua Reynoso, Peru

Pallisa to Carmen De La Legua Reynoso call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Pallisa which corresponds to 8am-10am in Carmen De La Legua Reynoso

2:00 pm14:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Pallisa, Uganda). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
6:00 am06:00 (Carmen De La Legua Reynoso, Peru). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Pallisa, Uganda / 6:00 am06:00 Carmen De La Legua Reynoso, Peru

Pallisa, Uganda Carmen De La Legua Reynoso, Peru
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Pallisa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Pallisa Facts

Country
Uganda
Alternative Names
Palissa, Pallisa, Паллиса
Population
30,745
Currency
Shilling (UGX)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 08' N Latitude / 33° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+256

Carmen De La Legua Reynoso Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
PET - Peru Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Peru Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Carmen De La Legua Reynoso Facts

Country
Peru
Population
41,863
Currency
Sol (PEN)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 03' S Latitude / 77° 05' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+51